top of page

SERVICES
May - July 2024

Sunday, 26 May 2024

Trinity Sunday (White)

Kingsnorth, Ashford, UK

Leader: Gilbert S

Preacher: Gilbert S

Isaiah 6.1-8 (Graeme R)

John 3.1-17 (Christine D)

Prayers: Mandy S

Welcome Team: Elaine C + Sue G

Giving Stewards: Sarah A

AV: Sarah A

Communion Assistant: Sarah A

....

Sunday, 2 June 2024

The First Sunday after Trinity - Environment Sunday - Sermon Series: Practicing the Way: Following Jesus (Green)

Kingsnorth, Ashford, UK

Leader: Adam C

Preacher: Video

Mark 1v16-18 (Video)

Prayers: Ceri W

Welcome Team: Christine D

Giving Stewards: Julian S

AV: Julian S

Communion Assistant: Julian S

....

Sunday, 9 June 2024

The Second Sunday after Trinity - Sermon Series: Practicing the Way: Formation part one (Green)

Kingsnorth, Ashford, UK

Leader: Adam C

Preacher: Video

Romans 12v2 (Video)

Prayers: Sarah A

Welcome Team: Pam T + Ruth H

Giving Stewards: Julian S

AV: Sarah A

Communion Assistant: Julian S

....

Sunday, 16 June 2024

The Third Sunday after Trinity - Father’s Day (Green)(Baptism)

Shadoxhurst, Ashford, UK

Leader: Gilbert S

Preacher: Gilbert S

1 Samuel 15.34 - 16.13 (Helen W)

Mark 4.26-34 (Gilbert S)

Prayers: Adam C

Welcome Team: Helen W

Giving Stewards: Helen W

Communion Assistant: Helen W

....

Sunday, 16 June 2024

The Third Sunday after Trinity - Father’s Day (Green)(Baptism)

Kingsnorth, Ashford, UK

Leader: Anna B

Preacher: Tracey S

1 Samuel 15.34 - 16.13 (Jo T)

Mark 4.26-34 (Eleanor S)

Prayers: The Becks

Welcome Team: Eleanor S

Giving Stewards: Eleanor S

AV: Eleanor S

Communion Assistant: N/A

....

Sunday, 23 June 2024

The Fourth Sunday after Trinity - Sermon Series: Practicing the Way: Formation part two (Green)

Kingsnorth, Ashford, UK

Leader: Tracey S

Preacher: Video

Luke 6v40 (Video)

Prayers: James B

Welcome Team: Becky C + Boys

Giving Stewards: Eleanor S

AV: Eleanor S

Communion Assistant: N/A

....

Sunday, 2 June 2024

The First Sunday after Trinity - Environment Sunday (Green)

Shadoxhurst, Ashford, UK

Leader: Adam C

Preacher: Adam C

1 Samuel 3.1-10 (Helen W)

Mark 2.23 - 3.6 (Lis W)

Prayers: Adam C

Welcome Team: Helen W

Giving Stewards: Helen W

Communion Assistant: Lis W

....

Sunday, 2 June 2024

The First Sunday after Trinity - Environment Sunday - Sermon Series: Practicing the Way: Following Jesus (Green)

Kingsnorth, Ashford, UK

Leader: Adam C

Preacher: Video

Mark 1v16-18 (Video)

Prayers: Marie C

Welcome Team: Eleanor S

Giving Stewards: Eleanor S

AV: Eleanor S

Communion Assistant: N/A

....

Sunday, 9 June 2024

The Second Sunday after Trinity - Sermon Series: Practicing the Way: Formation part one (Green)

Kingsnorth, Ashford, UK

Leader: Eleanor S

Preacher: Video

Romans 12v2 (Video)

Prayers: James B

Welcome Team: Adam C

Giving Stewards: Tracey S

AV: Tina B

Communion Assistant: N/A

....

Sunday, 16 June 2024

The Third Sunday after Trinity - Father’s Day (Green)(Baptism)

Kingsnorth, Ashford, UK

Leader: Adam C

Preacher: Ian R

1 Samuel 15.34 - 16.13 (Ruth H)

Mark 4.26-34 (Graeme R)

Prayers: Mandy S + Gilbert S

Welcome Team: Mandy S + Gilbert S

Giving Stewards: Julian S

AV: Julian S

Communion Assistant: Ian R

....

Sunday, 23 June 2024

The Fourth Sunday after Trinity - Sermon Series: Practicing the Way: Formation part two (Green)

Kingsnorth, Ashford, UK

Leader: Gilbert S

Preacher: Video

Luke 6v40 (Video)

Prayers: Sarah A

Welcome Team: Christine D

Giving Stewards: Julian S

AV: Sarah A

Communion Assistant: Julian S

....

Sunday, 30 June 2024

The Fifth Sunday after Trinity - Sermon Series: Practicing the Way: The Practices (Green)

Kingsnorth, Ashford, UK

Leader: Adam C

Preacher: Video

Mark 1v35 (Video)

Prayers: Adam C

Welcome Team: Pam T + Ruth H

Giving Stewards: Julian S

AV: Sarah A

Communion Assistant: Julian S

....

bottom of page